Heights of Success

April-2015 Image Gallery (Click on below image to view)

S.S.C. Rankers :
Sr. No. Year Name % Level
1 1984-85 Modi Geeta 74
2 1985-86 Shah Kruti 75.57
3 1986-87 Verma Pankaj 76.42
4 1987-88 Verma Preeti 78
5 1988-89 Panchal Anand 78.85
6 1989-90 Malek Farhina 72.8
7 1990-91 Snehal Lokhandwala 77.14
8 1991-92 Shaikh Asif 79.57
9 1992-93 Kohli Sonal 77.71
10 1993-94 Ojha Alpana 81
11 1994-95 Agrawal Anuj 85
12 1995-96 Shah Charmi 84.86
13 1996-97 Patel Krupa 84.86
14 1997-98 Satish Gundoji 84.85
15 1998-99 Joshi Ritesh 91.71
16 1999-00 Patni Anas 90.86
17 2000-01 Varsha Patel 90.86
18 2001-02 Shah Tejal 92.29
19 2002-03 Jagruti Thakur 89.43
20 2003-04 Supriya Sharma 91.86
21 2004-05 Pradhan Prashant 91.57
22 2005-06 Anumegha kataiyar 94
23 2006-07 Manasi Shah 93.69
24 2002-03 Jagruti Thakur 89.43
25 2003-04 Supriya Sharma 91.86
26 2004-05 Pradhan Prashant 91.57
27 2005-06 Anumegha kataiyar 94
28 2006-07 Manasi Shah 93.69 VI
29 2007-08 Shah Sahil 91.23
30 2008-09 Ishita Bharwada 89.08
31 2009-10 Parmar Digant 95.23 II
32 2010-11 Srivastav Himanshu 92.8
33 2011-12 Mishra Nishant 93 II
H.S.C. Rankers :
Sr. No. Year Name % Level
1 1997-98 Dhiraj Nadgnadad 82.3
2 1998-99 Jatin Pathak 80.46
3 1999-00 Ritika Jain 88.92
4 2000-01 Avani Gandhi 89.23
5 2001-02 Patni Anas 82.15
6 2002-03 Sabina Topiya 80.15
7 2003-04 Tejal Shah 82.15
8 2004-05 Rikin Patel 84
9 2005-06 Kansara Tikal 90.8 IV -Dis. Level
10 2006-07 Pradhan Prashant 90.8 III – Sta. Level
11 2007-08 Nair Tara 87
12 2008-09 Shah Mansi Rajendra 92.8 I – Dis. Level
13 2009-10 Shah Sahil Hiten 90 7-Dis.Level
27-State Level
AIEEE-170 State
14 2011-12 Digant Parmar 90.4

Mr. Digant Parmar Achieved State Level 10th Rank in SSC Result
CLICK ON IMAGE TO VIEW BIG

 

 

SVEM School received Award for Eco Friendly School Award for Bharuch Region
CLICK ON IMAGE TO VIEW BIG

 

 

SVEM School Received Award for Third Party Evolution for Bharuch Region
CLICK ON IMAGE TO VIEW BIG

 

 

SVEM School I/C Principal Smt. Meenakshi Bhardwaj  received Award from AVANTIKA
CLICK ON IMAGE TO VIEW BIG

National Level Science Fair
Participants Guide Teacher Year Achievement
Helal Mrs. Alka Parashar 2000
Manish
Anjali S. Mrs. Meenakshi B. 2005 Achieved the level of
Best 20 out of 120
Neetu Jha participant teams.
Participant at the
Indian Science Congress

HSC Result of English Medium School (Year wise)

HSC Result of Gujarati Medium School (Last 5 year)

SSC Result of English Medium School (Last 5years)

SSC Result of Gujarati Medium School (Last 5year)

Games And Sports Achievements :
Sr. No. Year Event Level Participants Name Position No. of Participant
1 1997-98 Kabaddi National Lakshmi Prasad Position I
2 1997-98 Kabaddi National Sabbir Badin Position I
3 1997-98 Kabaddi National Durga Sharma Position I
4 1997-98 Kabaddi National Maya Joshi Position I
5 2004-05 Gymnastics National Yesha Patel Bronze Medal I
6 2004-05 Gymnastics National Delnaz Ankleshwaria Bronze Medal I
7 2005-06 Gymnastics National Delnaz Ankleshwaria Silver Medal I
8 2009-10 Taekwondo National Bhagyalakshmi Yagnik Bronze Medal I
9 2008-09 100 M Running National Dakshish Patel Position I

OUR PRIDE :

Mrs. Bina V. Kagalwada, our Ex-Principal had received Gujarat State Best Teacher Award on the year 2004-05 at Gandhinagar on 5th September, 2005